If I'm Being Honest by Emily Wibberley
We Were Liars by E. Lockhart
Little Monsters by Kara
I Am Princess X by Cherie Priest
Great for middle grade readers.
A no romance YA novel
💜💜
With Malice by Eileen Cook
Sky In The Deep by Adrienne Young
💜💜💜
Warrior of the Wild by Tricia Levenseller
Immoral Code by Lillian Clark
Antisocial by Jilian Blake
Renegades by Marissa Meyer
Action, anti-heroes and so many super powers!
The Supervillain and Me by Danielle Banas
💜💜💜
Warcross by Marie Lu
An exciting duology. Find the audiobook - Nancy Wu is amazing.
Otherworld by Jason Segel & Kirsten Miller
Mammoth by Jill Bagunchinsky
The most accurate writing that explores teen logic, insecurities and the emotional journey of those infamous adolescent years.
This Song Will Save Your Life by Leila Sales
And We Stay by Jenny Hubbard
Cut by Patricia McCormick
This Is Where It Ends by Marieke Nijkamp
A very harrowing book, set in Alabama.
Brave Enough by Kati Gardner
💜
Me, Earl and the Dying Girl by Jesse Andrews
How It Went Down by Kekla Magoon
Dear Martin by Nic Stone
Five Feet Apart by Rachael Lippincott
The Sun Is Also A Star by Nicola Yoon
Satellite by Nick Lake
Moon Beam by Travis Taylor
Matched by Ally Condie
💗💗
Delirium by Lauren Oliver
💗💗💗
The Jewel by Amy Ewing
Grittier than anticipated. If you enjoy this one, you might also like The Glass Arrow by Kristen Simmons
Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell
Heart warming or heartbreaking... We can't decide.
It's Kind of a Funny Story by Ned Vizzini
Stargirl by Jerry Spinelli
Amid Stars and Darkness by Chani Lynn Feener
No comments:
Post a Comment